Kleinezeitung.At - Info kleinezeitung.at

kleinezeitung.at receives about 24,650 unique visitors and 74,443 (3.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $248.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $166,697.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kleinezeitung.at is ranked number 19,154 in the world and 0.00493% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Vienna, 09, Austria and links to network IP address 194.232.110.32.

About - kleinezeitung.at

Online Ausgabe der Kleinen Zeitung mit aktuellen Nachrichten aus der Steiermark und Kärnten. Alle News aus Österreich und alles rund um Sport, Wirtschaft, Anzeigen, Events, Politik und Wetter. Und dem E-Paper der aktuellen Kleinen Zeitung für Online, iPad, iPhones und Android Smartphones.
deutschsprachiger internet dienst mit aktuellen nachrichten, chat, sport, wirtschaft, anzeigen, events, politik, wetter
How did kleinezeitung.at look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is kleinezeitung.at?

Daily Unique Visitors:
24,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
739,500
Daily Pageviews:
74,443 (3.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,154 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00493% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Austria 86.1%91.2%91
Germany 7.4%3.8%11231
Switzerland 1.6%1.1%5798
Finland 1.1%0.6%6661
Spain 1.0%1.9%27734
United States 0.7%0.4%263717

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kleinezeitung.at
96.74%83.82%2.87
trauer.kleinezeitung.at
2.44%3.14%4.3
auktion.kleinezeitung.at
2.08%7.01%11
shop.kleinezeitung.at
1.54%1.94%4.2
aukmin.kleinezeitung.at
0.85%2.42%9.4
gutscheine.kleinezeitung.at
0.65%0.21%1
meinepaper.kleinezeitung.at
0.42%0.13%1
static.kleinezeitung.at
0.42%0.18%1
sportcenter2.kleinezeitung.at
0.38%0.44%4
reise.kleinezeitung.at
0.37%0.27%2
sportcenter.kleinezeitung.at
0.29%0.17%2
OTHER
0%0.26%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kleinezeitung.at
Domain:
  kleinezeitung.at
Rank:
  931,393
Organic Keywords:
  3,609
Organic Traffic:
  724
Organic Cost:
  $167.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  79
Page Authority:
  54
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,356
Total Backlinks:
  616,566
Follow Links:
  460,284
Nofollow Links:
  156,282
Referring Domains:
  6,818
Referring IPs:
  5,969

How socially engaged is kleinezeitung.at?

Facebook:
  2,075
Google +:
  3,424
Linkedin:
  13
Stumbles:
  49
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much kleinezeitung.at can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$248.00
Monthly Revenue:
$7,440.00
Yearly Revenue:
$90,520.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Austria 67,892$220.65
Germany 2,829$13.66
Switzerland 819$4.97
United States 298$3.42
Finland 447$3.24
Spain 1,414$1.57

How much money do kleinezeitung.at lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$63.88
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,916.51
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$23,317.54
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,045
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
571,343
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,951,335
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Austria 17,652$57.37
Germany 820$3.96
Switzerland 147$0.89
Finland 103$0.74
United States 54$0.61
Spain 269$0.30

How much is kleinezeitung.at worth?

Website Value:
$166,697.72

Where is kleinezeitung.at hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.232.110.32
ASN:
AS5403 
ISP:
APA-IT Informations Technologie G.m.b.H 
Server Location:
Vienna
09
Austria
 

Other sites hosted on 194.232.110.32

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does kleinezeitung.at load?

Average Load Time:
(941 ms) 81 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://pq-direct.revsci.net/pql?placementIdList=V70dcl,r117Dk,DdBH9s,3KHoGZ,FWsPVG,6RLPnI,Tu4tnU,yhHCTw,OchcKp,Qnw61I,Mk2oMO&cb=1490709679568
http://www.kleinezeitung.at/files/adbl/keywords.js
http://www.kleinezeitung.at/assets/js/app.js?v1803
http://www.kleinezeitung.at/assets/js/vendor/xiti/xtcore.js
http://www.kleinezeitung.at/assets/js/vendor/xiti/xtclicks.js
http://js.revsci.net/gateway/gw.js?csid=F09828&auto=t&bpid=styria
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.kleinezeitung.at/assets/css/styles.css?v1803
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:400,700,400italic%7CRoboto+Slab:700,400,300,100

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://dispatcher.oewabox.at/oewa.js (expiration not specified)
http://lb.keytiles.com/statjs/sst-293-783063511/stat.js (expiration not specified)
http://sdo.oewabox.at/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://sdo.oewabox.at/survey.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.kleinezeitung.at/assets/css/sitelink.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.kleinezeitung.at/assets/icons/sprite.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.kleinezeitung.at/assets/icons/weather.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.kleinezeitung.at/assets/js/vendor/xiti/xtclicks.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.kleinezeitung.at/assets/js/vendor/xiti/xtcore.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.kleinezeitung.at/files/adbl/keywords.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.kleinezeitung.at/img/epaper/KLZ_GRAZ.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MMB43G (15 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/KFkM7Hve.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://beacon.krxd.net/cookie2json?callback=Krux.ns.styria.kxjsonp_3pevents (30 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/userdata/get?pub=70bb7918-1dec-4323-a345-b6885f44fbbe&kxfp=3e2f963862c346b7fd41645caa38e7f6dbd60b6c&technographics=1&callback=Krux.ns.styria.kxjsonp_userdata (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/sdosas4***1833059***/moatad.js (11.2 hours)
http://static.kleinezeitung.at/images/uploads_210/1/d/5/5186005/mahlzeit_148987063***2***00.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.kleinezeitung.at/images/uploads_210/1/d/6/5186006/olymp_148987107825344_v0_h.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.kleinezeitung.at/images/uploads_210/4/4/1/5186625/D00D2AF7-0D75-47B1-B8BC-61600F56AD13_v0_l.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.kleinezeitung.at/images/uploads_210/5/f/3/5191155/MAEDN_Turnier_2017_P3257410_1490***0149491844_v0_h.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.kleinezeitung.at/images/uploads_210/6/0/e/5191182/gruber3_1490***2388885602_v0_h.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.kleinezeitung.at/images/uploads_210/6/6/f/5191279/17553807_1276855489030280_7481893261338603476_n_1490***7899535593_v0_h.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.kleinezeitung.at/images/uploads_210/6/7/2/5187186/schneeshuhe_1490093973***8850_v0_h.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.kleinezeitung.at/images/uploads_210/6/8/7/5170823/stmk_1490***7324348672_v0_h.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.kleinezeitung.at/images/uploads_210/6/c/a/5191370/vdb_1490703089463348_v0_h.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.kleinezeitung.at/images/uploads_210/6/f/a/5191418/vander_1490706115249200_v0_h.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.kleinezeitung.at/images/uploads_220/5/a/2/5191074/23E2E96B-E90E-4712-859D-BD8FF2474C96_v0_l.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.kleinezeitung.at/images/uploads_240/7/0/4/5191428/Fire-at-Hongkou-Football-Stadium-Shanghai-China-28-Mar-2017_1490708891471388_v0_h.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.kleinezeitung.at/images/uploads_320/4/9/a/5190810/21F8AED5-F624-402A-9D44-46F0DF4CFA50_v0_h.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.kleinezeitung.at/images/uploads_360/6/d/8/5191384/280B56EB-4CB8-42EA-B9ED-216089AFFD58_v0_h.jpg (24 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 33.7KiB (29% reduction).

Compressing http://www.kleinezeitung.at/img/epaper/KLZ_GRAZ.jpg could save 30.5KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://static.kleinezeitung.at/images/uploads_210/4/4/1/5186625/D00D2AF7-0D75-47B1-B8BC-61600F56AD13_v0_l.jpg could save 3.2KiB (35% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 19.1KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing http://ml314.com/tag.aspx?2822017 could save 14.6KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=154037&s=154038&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=1&coppa=0&kdntuid=1 could save 2.1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://dispatcher.oewabox.at/oewa.js could save 1.5KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=179394&cb=http%3A%2F%2Frtb-csync.smartadserver.com%2Fredir%2F%3Fissi%3D1%26partnerid%3D33%26partneruserid%3D&C=1 could save 974B (64% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://smart.styria-digital.com/h/nshow?call=ac&siteid=53623&pgid=402083&fmtid=23366&tmstp=1942689382&visit=s&ckid=3808276794580673545&pubid=9&systgt=%24qc%3D1309510762%3B%24ql%3Dhigh%3B%24qpc%3D60661%3B%24qpp%3D312%3B%24qt%3D152_199_42352t%3B%24dma%3D602%3B%24b%3D16270%3B%24o%3D23060%3B%24mdwi%3D800t%3B%24mdhi%3D1200t&tgt=%24dt%3D2t%3B%24dma%3D602%3B%3Bthema%3D%3Breg%3Dstmk%3BggRegion%3Dnone%3Babouser%3Dfalse%3B%3Bos%3DAndroid%3Bwetter%3Dschlecht%3Bschnee%3Dnein%3B%3Blevel0%3Dhome%3Bid%3D%3Bwidth%3D412%3Btype%3Dues%3Bcurrentlevel%3Dhome%3Bplatform%3Dandroid&pgDomain=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.kleinezeitung.at%2F&insid=6466***8%2C6320146%2C6466504%2C6342854%2C6342852%2C5036834&urlsc=%2C%2C%2C%2C%2C&lpo=2017-02-16T13%3A49%3A00%2C2016-12-30T11%3A42%3A00%2C2017-02-16T13%3A09%3A00%2C2017-01-09T09%3A14%3A20%2C2017-01-09T09%3A14%3A20%2C2017-02-17T09%3A00%3A00&sinfo=4%2C4%2C4%2C4%2C4%2C1&capp=0%2C0%2C0%2C0%2C0%2C0&mcrdbt=1%2C1%2C1%2C1%2C1%2C1&ecpm=0%2C0%2C0%2C0%2C0%2C0 could save 806B (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://smart.styria-digital.com/h/nshow?call=ac&siteid=53623&pgid=402083&fmtid=23362&tmstp=1942689382&visit=s&ckid=3808276794580673545&pubid=9&systgt=%24qc%3D1309510762%3B%24ql%3Dhigh%3B%24qpc%3D60661%3B%24qpp%3D312%3B%24qt%3D152_199_42352t%3B%24dma%3D602%3B%24b%3D16270%3B%24o%3D23060%3B%24mdwi%3D800t%3B%24mdhi%3D1200t&tgt=%24dt%3D2t%3B%24dma%3D602%3B%3Bthema%3D%3Breg%3Dstmk%3BggRegion%3Dnone%3Babouser%3Dfalse%3B%3Bos%3DAndroid%3Bwetter%3Dschlecht%3Bschnee%3Dnein%3B%3Blevel0%3Dhome%3Bid%3D%3Bwidth%3D412%3Btype%3Dues%3Bcurrentlevel%3Dhome%3Bplatform%3Dandroid&pgDomain=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.kleinezeitung.at%2F&insid=6294507%2C6352539%2C6466503%2C6511710%2C5872511%2C5872486%2C5036833&urlsc=%2C%2C%2C%2C%2C%2C&lpo=2017-01-11T14%3A24%3A00%2C2017-03-22T13%3A09%3A40%2C2017-02-16T13%3A06%3A00%2C2017-03-09T12%3A24%3A24%2C2017-01-04T15%3A47%3A27%2C2017-01-04T15%3A47%3A16%2C2017-02-17T08%3A59%3A20&sinfo=4%2C4%2C4%2C4%2C4%2C4%2C1&capp=0%2C0%2C0%2C0%2C0%2C0%2C0&mcrdbt=1%2C1%2C1%2C1%2C1%2C1%2C1&ecpm=0%2C0%2C0%2C0%2C0%2C0%2C0 could save 805B (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://smart.styria-digital.com/h/nshow?call=ac&siteid=53623&pgid=402083&fmtid=28107&tmstp=1942689382&visit=s&ckid=3808276794580673545&pubid=9&systgt=%24qc%3D1309510762%3B%24ql%3Dhigh%3B%24qpc%3D60661%3B%24qpp%3D312%3B%24qt%3D152_199_42352t%3B%24dma%3D602%3B%24b%3D16270%3B%24o%3D23060%3B%24mdwi%3D800t%3B%24mdhi%3D1200t&tgt=%24dt%3D2t%3B%24dma%3D602%3B%3Bthema%3D%3Breg%3Dstmk%3BggRegion%3Dnone%3Babouser%3Dfalse%3B%3Bos%3DAndroid%3Bwetter%3Dschlecht%3Bschnee%3Dnein%3B%3Blevel0%3Dhome%3Bid%3D%3Bwidth%3D412%3Btype%3Dues%3Bcurrentlevel%3Dhome%3Bplatform%3Dandroid&pgDomain=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.kleinezeitung.at%2F&insid=3944744%2C&urlsc=%2C&lpo=2016-08-18T10%3A17%3A10%2C&sinfo=1%2C&capp=0%2C&mcrdbt=1%2C&ecpm=0%2C could save 789B (17% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/politik/polit…-2018-fix_Kein" class="container-element">Klicken statt…tritt&quot; möglich</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/steiermark" class="js-display sec…ressort__color">Steiermark</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/steiermark/su…g-die-Tuer-weg" class="container-element">Speed Race Feh…og die Tür weg</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/sport/fussbal…rstorbene-Frau" class="container-element">Ergreifend…rstorbene Frau</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/international…atz-im-***pit" class="container-element">Copilot ausgef…atz im ***pit</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/kultur/buehne…k-knoepft-sich" class="container-element">Theater…sich Trump vor</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/international…-Pablo-Escobar" class="container-element">Ärger in Medel…Pablo Escobar</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/service/ratge…lehre/index.do" class="cluster__link">Karriere Kompass Steiermark</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.wi…zeigenaufgabe/" class="cluster__link…er__link--icon">Online-Anzeige aufgeben</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/auto/gebrauchtwagencheck" class="cluster__link">Gebrauchtwagen-Check</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/service/5081731/">hier</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="js-set-cookie…und btn--small">Diese Informat…mehr anzeigen</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen
Steiermark/Nachrichten und Medien

What sites are related to kleinezeitung.at?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 28 Mar 2017 14:01:17 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=68CA6CAD31B2E137B5BF178D3B502777.17; Path=/; HttpOnly
Pragma: No-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache,no-store,max-age=0
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 600
Mname srvkkl-dns01.styria.com
Rname domain.styria-it.com
Serial Number 2017032201
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 600
MX mx01.styria.com 600
MX mx02.styria.com 600
A 194.232.110.31 600
A 194.232.110.34 600
A 194.232.110.32 600
A 194.232.110.33 600
NS srvkkl-dns01.styria.com 600
NS srvsgr-dns02.styria.com 600
NS srvvie-dns03.styria.com 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.at...
% Copyright (c)2017 by NIC.AT (1)
%
% Restricted rights.
%
% Except for agreed Internet operational purposes, no part of this
% information may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, or
% transmitted, in any form or by any means, electronic, mechanical,
% recording, or otherwise, without prior permission of NIC.AT on behalf
% of itself and/or the copyright holders. Any use of this material to
% target advertising or similar activities is explicitly forbidden and
% can be prosecuted.
%
% It is furthermore strictly forbidden to use the Whois-Database in such
% a way that jeopardizes or could jeopardize the stability of the
% technical systems of NIC.AT under any cir***stances. In particular,
% this includes any misuse of the Whois-Database and any use of the
% Whois-Database which disturbs its operation.
%
% Should the user violate these points, NIC.AT reserves the right to
% deactivate the Whois-Database entirely or partly for the user.
% Moreover, the user shall be held liable for any and all damage
% arising from a violation of these points.

domain: kleinezeitung.at
registrant: KZGC9907418-NICAT
admin-c: SISG9907419-NICAT
tech-c: SISG9907419-NICAT
nserver: srvkkl-dns01.styria.com
nserver: srvsgr-dns02.styria.com
nserver: srvvie-dns03.styria.com
changed: 20150527 15:19:55
source: AT-DOM

personname: Domain Admin
organization: Kleine Zeitung GmbH & Co KG
street address: Gadollaplatz 1
postal code: 8010
city: Graz
country: Austria
phone: +4331680633456
e-mail: email
nic-hdl: KZGC9907418-NICAT
changed: 20141202 10:18:51
source: AT-DOM

personname: Domain Admin
organization: Styria IT Solutions Gmbh & Co KG
street address: Gadollaplatz 1
postal code: 8010
city: Graz
country: Austria
phone: +433168063
e-mail: email
nic-hdl: SISG9907419-NICAT
changed: 20141202 10:18:54
source: AT-DOM
Last update was 175 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kleinezeitung.at widget